Congratulations! to the cast, crew and orchestra of The Little Mermaid for receiving 18 Hennepin Theatre Trust SpotLight Awards including Outstanding Technical Team, Outstanding Technical Crew, Outstanding Overall Performance, Outstanding Overall Production and Outstanding Achievement in Musical Theatre awards.

Welcome to The Loft Stage

The Loft Stage at East Ridge, a 938 seat state of the art facility, is home to East Ridge High School Band, Orchestra, Choir and Theater as well as the primary venue for Woodbury Community Theater, East Metro Symphony Orchestra and many of our community's best fine arts events. If you have not yet visited the Loft, check out An Evening with Shakespeare, coming this February to The Loft Stage!
WELCOME TO THE LOFT STAGE

The Loft Stage at East Ridge, a 938 seat state of the art facility, is home to East Ridge High School Band, Orchestra, Choir and Theater as well as the primary
venue for Woodbury Community Theater, East Metro Symphony Orchestra and many of our community's best fine arts events. If you have not yet visited
the Loft, check out The Little Mermaid, coming this November to The Loft Stage!

Mar 26th

2017

Once in a Lifetime Cast

Author By Administrator

THANK YOU ALL FOR AUDITIONING. THIS WAS NOT AN EASY TASK AND I APPRECIATE YOUR PATIENCE. I HAVE GONE OVER ALL THE CONFLICTS AND I’M ASSUMING YOU ALL KNOW THAT TECH WEEK IS MANDATORY (SAT. APRIL 30 TO THURSDAY, MAY 4) WITH OPENING NIGHT ON FRIDAY, MAY 5. OUR FIRST MEETING IS MONDAY, MARCH 27 IMMEDIATELY AFTER SCHOOL. LOCATION TO BE DETERMINED. THERE IS ALSO A PARENT MEETING THAT EVENING AT 6:30. WE WILL TALK SCHEDULES ON MONDAY. CAN’T WAIT TO GET STARTED!! -Marcie

Character Scene Breakdown

THE CAST

George Lewis Quinton Walker
May Daniels Kat Grannis
Jerry Hyland Alex Bretoi
Helen Hobart Erin Foy
Susan Walker Abby Feuer
Phyllis Fontaine Ruth Erikstrup
Florabel Leigh Emily Chapek
Mrs. Walker Elizabeth Avery
Herman Glogauer McCrossen Schiller
Miss Leighton Maggie Eckberg
Miss Chasen Cali Yee
Lawrence Vail Ian Loretz
Page 1/Weisskopf/Cameraman 1 Joey Engh
Man 2/Meterstein/Electrician 2 Ethan Williams
Chaueffuer 1/Art Sullivan Tre Edgerton
Bellboy/Oliver Fulton Cam Stevens
Rudolph Kammerling Tony May
Diner/George’s Secretary Meghan Roeser
Girl/Script Girl Bella Massa
Diner/Office Girl/Bridesmaid 3 Maggie Barringer
Porter/Man 1/Leading Man Jonas Hallstrom
Girl 1/Bridesmaid 1 Lily O’Connell
Girl 2/Bridesmaid 2 Petra Walsh
Ernest/Victor Moulton/Mr. Flick/Electrician 1 Michael Miller
Chauffeur 2/Cameraman 2/Tie man Derek Montermini
Coat Check Girl/Bridesmaid 4 Anya Steffens
Cigarette Girl/Page 2 Gabby Franus
Ms. Fontaine’s Maid/Biographer Emma Pfieffer
Ms. Leigh’s Maid/Bridesmaid 5 Marin Elliot
Diner/Bridesmaid 6/Biographer Meghan Horan
Diner/Norton/Electrician 2 Sammy Travis
Diner/Bishop/ Schelpkin Sr. Grant Polifka

Jan 6th

2017

District One-Act Play Festival

Author By Director

Jan 3rd

2017

Spotlight Awards Announced for Fall 2016

Author By Administrator

Congratulations to the cast, crew and orchestra and the following individual award winners, who received notice from the Hennepin Theatre Trust for the Loft Stage production of The Little Mermaid. 

EAST RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL – THE LITTLE MERMAID

Outstanding Achievement in Musical Theatre
Outstanding Overall Production
Outstanding Overall Performance
Honorable Mention Ensemble Performance
Honorable Mention Acting Performance by an Ensemble
Honorable Mention Vocal Performance by an Ensemble
Outstanding Overall Technical Team
Outstanding Technical Crew
Honorable Mention Student Orchestra
Honorable Mention A/V Board Operators
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role Kat Grannis as Ariel
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role Maggie Eckberg as Ursula
Outstanding Performance in a Leading Role Quintin Walker as Sebastian
Honorable Mention in a Supporting Role Cali Yee as Flounder
Honorable Mention in a Supporting Role Erin Foy as Scuttle
Technical Leadership Nomination Sophie Pfluger as Stage Manager
Technical Leadership Nomination Alec McCoy as Sound Board Operator
Technical Leadership Nomination Gavyn Lulich as Costume Crew Member
Evaluator Shout-Out Teagan Jones
Evaluator Shout-Out Tony May
Evaluator Shout-Out Ethan Williams
Evaluator Shout-Out Max Schiller
Evaluator Shout-Out Michael Miller
Evaluator Shout-Out Cormac Dolezal

Page 1 of 20123451020...Last »